Visita KITCO en español
Sales/ Toll free: (888) 548-2636  |  Training/ Toll free: (866) 643-5220 | Out of U.S.: (757) 518-8100  |  Fax: (757) 518-9700
Our Company   |   News and Events   |   Employment   |   NSN   |   MSDS   |   Catalogs   |   Directions   |   Partners   |   SeaPort-e   |   Site Index
KITCO Fiber Optics
Join Our Email List
Email:
Expert in Fiber Optics Training, Field Services Tool Kits & Cable Assemblies
 
Tools and Tool Kits

Commercial Connectors
SORT BY:   
 
Page:  1  2  3 
Displaying 1 - 10 of 24
3M Fiberlok II Splice
PART#: 0204-0020
com

This universal mechanical splice is designed for both 250µm and 900µm coated optical fibers. The 3M mechanical splice is also designed to be re-entered, if testing results are unacceptable.
  
FC Connector Singlemode
PART#: 0204-0125
mil com

This FC connector is designed for singlemode use on any 2.00mm jacketed fiber with any epoxy or anaerobic commercial or military application.
  
FC Multimode 3M Hot Melt Connector
PART#: 0204-0080
com

KITCO Fiber Optics carries the only pre-loaded adhesive connectors available from 3M. The Hot Melt ST and SC connectors are among the easiest connectors to terminate and  polish. Polishing is completed in one step using just 2µm polishing film, eliminating the need for multiple types of polishing film.
  
LC Duplex Multimode Connector
PART#: 0204-6300
com

This LC duplex connector is designed for multimode use on any 2.00mm jacketed fiber with any epoxy or anaerobic commercial application.
  
LC Duplex Singlemode Connector
PART#: 0204-6310
com

This LC duplex connector is designed for singlemode use on any 2.00mm jacketed fiber with any epoxy or anaerobic commercial or military application.
  
LC/LC Duplex Singlemode Coupling Adapter
PART#: 0200-2445
com

The 0204-2445 coupling adapter is used to connect four LC connectors or to connect various cables under test to check for mated pair loss and endface polish quality.  This coupling adapter interfaces with a calibrated Light Source/Power Meter and Commercial Certified Measurement Quality Jumpers (CCMQJ).
  
SC Connector, 2.0mm, Pull Proof COTS singlemode
PART#: 0204-1150
mil com

KITCO’s SC connectors are made with a zirconia ceramic ferrule which provides a lower thermal sensitivity. The connector can be terminated with epoxy and can is used with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. The 2-step crimp ring and plastic boot provide excellent strain relief on jacketed fiber. The SC connector also has a durable metal housing

The Pull Proof SC connector is designed for loose structured cables that does not allow the ferrule to move (create an optical disconnect) if the cable/fiber is pulled on.
  
SC Connector, 3.0mm, Pull Proof COTS Multimode
PART#: 0204-1070
mil com

KITCO’s SC connectors are made with a zirconia ceramic ferrule which provides a lower thermal sensitivity. The connector can be terminated with epoxy and can is used with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. The 2-step crimp ring and plastic boot provide excellent strain relief on jacketed fiber. The SC connector also has a durable metal housing

The Pull Proof SC connector is designed for loose structured cables that does not allow the ferrule to move (create an optical disconnect) if the cable/fiber is pulled on.
  
SC Multimode 3M Hot Melt Connector
PART#: 0204-0090
com

KITCO Fiber Optics carries the only pre-loaded adhesive connectors available from 3M. The hot melt SC connector is among the easiest connectors to terminate and polish. Polishing is completed in one step using just 2µm polishing film, eliminating the need for multiple types of polishing film.
  
SC Multimode Connector
PART#: 0200-2420
com

KITCO’s SC connectors are made with a zirconia ceramic ferrule which provides a lower thermal sensitivity. The connector can be terminated with epoxy and can be used with 3.0mm jacketed fiber and 900µm micro buffered fiber. The 2-step crimp ring and plastic boot provide excellent strain relief on jacketed fiber. The SC connector also has a durable metal housing
  
Legend: com = Commercial | mil = Military | new = New Product
 
Page:  1  2  3 
Displaying 1 - 10 of 24


 
© 2011 KITCOFO.com l All Rights Reserved.
Home  |  KITCO Employee Portal  |  KITCO Business Portal
  Admin Field Services Commercial Tools & Tool Kits Military Tools & Tool Kits All Tools & Tool Kits
  Home
Company
Request Information
NSN
MSDS
Catalogs
Directions
Partners
Overview
Qualifications
Portfolio
Commercial Connector Terminations
Military Connector Terminations
Testing and Troubleshooting
Fusion and Mechanical Splicing
Blown Optical Fiber (BOF)
Technical Support
New Commercial Products
Accessories
Connectors
Consumables
Test and Inspection Equipment
Ovens and Accessories
Kits
Tools
New Military Products
Accessories
Connectors
Consumables
Test and Inspection Equipment
Kits
Tools
New Products
Accessories
Connectors
Consumables
Test and Inspection Equipment
Ovens and Accessories
Kits
Tools
MQJs
 
5269 Cleveland Street Suites 108 & 110, Virginia Beach, VA 23462  •  2500 Hoover Avenue Suites I & J, National City, CA 91950
Sales/ Toll free: (888) 548-2636  •  Training/ Toll free: (866) 643-5220  •  Out of U.S.: (757) 518-8100  •  Fax: (757) 518-9700
Registered Small Business; DCAA Approved Accounting & Purchasing System;
NAVSEA Approved Quality Management System   •   ISO 9001:2000 Certified
Web Design Company VISIONEFX